Is LEE KUM KEE, XO SAUCE Soy Free?

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, DRIED SHRIMPS, DRIED SCALLOPS, CHILI PEPPERS, SHALLOTS, OYSTER SAUCE (WATER, SUGAR, SALT, OYSTER EXTRACTIVES (OYSTER, WATER, SALT), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR), DRIED CHILI PEPPERS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SUGAR, SALT, SHRIMP ROES, SPICES, DISODIUM 5'-INOSINATE AND DISODIUM 5'-GUANYLATE AS FLAVOR ENHANCERS.
Check LEE KUM KEE, XO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEE KUM KEE, XO SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
LEE KUM KEE, XO SAUCE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


