Is Leek and Caerphilly cheese cocktail biscuits Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- caerphilly cheese
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine. Raising Agent: Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate) Water (Baked off), Cheddar Cheese (Milk) 8.15% (contains colour: Annatto), Caerphilly Cheese (Milk) 4.7%, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Dried Leek, Dried Yeast, White Pepper.
Check Leek and Caerphilly cheese cocktail biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leek and Caerphilly cheese cocktail biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
About this product
Snack · Cracker


