Is Leek and Caerphilly cheese cocktail biscuits Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine. Raising Agent: Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate) Water (Baked off), Cheddar Cheese (Milk) 8.15% (contains colour: Annatto), Caerphilly Cheese (Milk) 4.7%, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Dried Leek, Dried Yeast, White Pepper.

Check Leek and Caerphilly cheese cocktail biscuits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDrinkingSandwich