Is Leerdammer Original Grated Cheese 160g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cheese 98% ( Milk , Salt, Cultures ( Milk ), Vegetarian Coagulant), Anti-Caking Agent: Maize Starch
Check Leerdammer Original Grated Cheese 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leerdammer Original Grated Cheese 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Leerdammer Original Grated Cheese 160g is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
NuttyMildSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


