Is Lees' Chocolate & Raspberry Coconut Ice Bars Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, dark chocolate, cocoa liquor, sugar, cocoa butter, milk fat, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring), glucose syrup, desiccated coconut, flavour, colour (cochineal), chocolate contains: cocoa solids 52% minimum for allergens see in bold

Check Lees' Chocolate & Raspberry Coconut Ice Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lees' Chocolate & Raspberry Coconut Ice Bars is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go