Is Lees Mini Jam Teacakes 12 Pack Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Palm Oil, Hazelnuts (Nuts), Whey Powder (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavouring.
Check Lees Mini Jam Teacakes 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lees Mini Jam Teacakes 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lees Mini Jam Teacakes 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer
British Corner Shop
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


