This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Lees Mini Jam Teacakes 12 Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Palm Oil, Hazelnuts (Nuts), Whey Powder (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavouring.

Check Lees Mini Jam Teacakes 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lees Mini Jam Teacakes 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Pescatarian? Lees Mini Jam Teacakes 12 Pack | Spoonful