Is Lees Mini Snowballs Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- reconstituted dried egg white
reconstituted dried egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mallow (54%) (Glucose Syrup (Sulphites), Sugar, Reconstituted Dried Egg White, Rice Flour, Stabiliser (Propylene Glycol Alginate), Desiccated Coconut (Sulphites) (19%), Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm Kemel, Palm, Shea), Whey Powder (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Flavouring.
Check Lees Mini Snowballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lees Mini Snowballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


