Is Left Field Farms Vanilla Coffee Creamer, 1 Quart Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

skim milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor, Guar Gum

Check Left Field Farms Vanilla Coffee Creamer, 1 Quart against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Left Field Farms Vanilla Coffee Creamer, 1 Quart is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking