Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is LEGACY COLLECTION ALPINE CHEDDAR CHEESE, ALPINE CHEDDAR Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

fresh pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes

Check LEGACY COLLECTION ALPINE CHEDDAR CHEESE, ALPINE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LEGACY COLLECTION ALPINE CHEDDAR CHEESE, ALPINE CHEDDAR is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoHy-Vee

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGarnishing
Peanut Free? LEGACY COLLECTION ALPINE CHEDDAR CHEESE, ALPINE CHEDDAR | Spoonful