Is Legacy Roasted Wild Garlic and Fine Herbs Seasoned Boneless Pork Loin Fillet Roast Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- pork stock
- pork
- natural roasted garlic flavor
- natural garlic flavor
pork stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs and thus contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Sugars (Cane Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Maltodextrin), Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic, Onion, Chives), Salt, Sea Salt, Spices, Natural Garlic Flavor, Modified Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Pork Stock, Fine Herbs, Natural Roasted Garlic Flavor, Rosemary Extract.
Check Legacy Roasted Wild Garlic and Fine Herbs Seasoned Boneless Pork Loin Fillet Roast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Legacy Roasted Wild Garlic and Fine Herbs Seasoned Boneless Pork Loin Fillet Roast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Smithfield Marinated Roasted Garlic & Herb Pork Loin File...
ROASTED GARLIC WITH ONIONS AND HERBS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, ROASTED GARLIC
Swanson White Chunck Chicken Seasoned With Garlic and Herbs
About this product
Meat · Whole


