Is Legal Sea Foods Malt Vinegar Aioli, 10.25 oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt vinegar

malt vinegar

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Salted Eggs (Whole Eggs, Salt), Malt Vinegar (Barley), Mustard Powder, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavor And Tocopherols (Natural Antioxidant)

Check Legal Sea Foods Malt Vinegar Aioli, 10.25 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Legal Sea Foods Malt Vinegar Aioli, 10.25 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep