Is Legendary Bakery Pecan Pie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk
  • pasteurized cream
  • butter

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Eggs, Sugar, Pecans, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Soybean Oil), Butter (Pasteurized Cream [Milk], Salt), Water, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Molasses), Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Dextrose, Annatto Extract and Turmeric Oleoresin (For Color), Nonfat Dry Milk (Nonfat Milk, Lactose, Vitamin A, Vitamin D), Calcium Propionate To Retard Spoilage

Check Legendary Bakery Pecan Pie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Legendary Bakery Pecan Pie is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
ButteryNuttyRichVanilla
Texture
GooeyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking