Is Legendary Bakery Pecan Pie Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Eggs, Sugar, Pecans, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Soybean Oil), Butter (Pasteurized Cream [Milk], Salt), Water, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Molasses), Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Dextrose, Annatto Extract and Turmeric Oleoresin (For Color), Nonfat Dry Milk (Nonfat Milk, Lactose, Vitamin A, Vitamin D), Calcium Propionate To Retard Spoilage
Check Legendary Bakery Pecan Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Legendary Bakery Pecan Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Where to buy
Legendary Bakery Pecan Pie is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


