Is Legendary Blueberry Tasty Pastry Lactose Free?

Description
Blueberry-forward pastry offers a pronounced fruit flavor with tender, flaky layers and a moist interior; consumers commonly serve it for breakfast, as a snack, or alongside coffee or tea. Reviewers frequently note consistent blueberry taste, flakiness, texture, and packaging, while some report occasional variability in filling amount and sweetness level.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- micellar casein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Blueberry-forward pastry offers a pronounced fruit flavor with tender, flaky layers and a moist interior; consumers commonly serve it for breakfast, as a snack, or alongside coffee or tea. Reviewers frequently note consistent blueberry taste, flakiness, texture, and packaging, while some report occasional variability in filling amount and sweetness level.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (micellar Casein, Calcium Caseinate, Collagen Peptides, Whey Protein Isolate), Erythritol, Water, Polydextrose, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Glycerin. Contains Less Than 2% Of Dried Blueberries, Vanilla Extract, Cellulose, Natural Flavors, Red Cabbage Juice Extract (color), Palm Oil, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Sunflower Lecithin, Modified Cellulose, Gum Arabic, Baking Soda, Sodium Alginate. Contains: Milk Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Legendary Blueberry Tasty Pastry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Legendary Blueberry Tasty Pastry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


