Is Legendary Chocolate Cake Flavored Tasty Pastry Lactose Free?

Description
Rich chocolate-cake flavor paired with a moist, tender crumb and a slightly dense, flaky pastry texture. Typically served as an after-meal dessert, a coffee-time accompaniment, or a grab-and-go snack for work and school. Presentation for parties and casual gatherings is common due to individual portion convenience and easy on-the-go serving.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- micellar casein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate-cake flavor paired with a moist, tender crumb and a slightly dense, flaky pastry texture. Typically served as an after-meal dessert, a coffee-time accompaniment, or a grab-and-go snack for work and school. Presentation for parties and casual gatherings is common due to individual portion convenience and easy on-the-go serving.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (micellar Casein, Calcium Caseinate, Collagen Peptides, Whey Protein Isolate), Erythritol, Polydextrose, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Water, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Glycerin, Palm Oil. Contains Less Than 2% Of: Vanilla � Extract, Cellulose, Natural Flavors Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Palm Kernel Oil, Soluble Corn Fiber, Xanthan Gum, Modified Cellulose, Baking Soda, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Gum Arabic, Sucralose, Red No. 40, Yellow No. 6, Yellow No. 5, Red No. 3, Blue No. 1, Carnauba Wax. Contains: Milk. Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Legendary Chocolate Cake Flavored Tasty Pastry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Legendary Chocolate Cake Flavored Tasty Pastry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


