Is Legendary Foods Chocolate Cake Flavored Protein Pastry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- micellar casein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Protein Blend (Calcium Caseinate, Micellar Casein, Whey Protein Isolate), Erythritol, Polydextrose, Oil Blend (Contains One or More of the Following: High Oleic Sunflower Oil, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Palm Oil), Water, Collagen Peptides, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Glycerin, Natural Flavors. Contains less than 2% of: Cellulose, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Palm Kernel Oil, Soluble Corn Fiber, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Modified Cellulose, Baking Soda, Citric Acid, Gum Arabic, Sucralose, Red No. 40, Yellow No. 6, Yellow No. 5, Red No. 3, Blue No. 1, Carnauba Wax. CONTAINS: Milk. Processed in a facility that also processes Peanuts, Egg, and Tree Nuts.
Check Legendary Foods Chocolate Cake Flavored Protein Pastry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Legendary Foods Chocolate Cake Flavored Protein Pastry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Piece


