Is Legendary Foods™ Chocolate Cake Tasty Pastry Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • micellar casein

micellar casein

Dietitian note

Casein is a protein found in dairy products. Lactose levels of casein depend on the the processing. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains a small amount of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Micellar casein, Galcium Caseinate, Collagen Peptides, Whey Protein Isolate), Erythritol, Allulose, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, C'iocoa Processed with Alkali, Water, Glycerin. C'iontains less than 2°/o of: Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors, Gum Arabic, Cellulose, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Soluble Q>rn Fiber, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Polydextrose, Sucralose, Red No. 40, Yellow No. 6, Yellow No. 5, Red No. 3, Blue No. 1, Gamauba Wax, Sodium Alginate.

Check Legendary Foods™ Chocolate Cake Tasty Pastry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go