Is Legendary Gods Brown Sugar Cinnamon Flavored Tasty Pastry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • micellar casein

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-spiced pastry with a soft, flaky interior and slightly crisp outer layer, commonly enjoyed warm as a breakfast or snack. Shoppers often note consistent sweetness, pleasant spice notes, and good convenience; some reviews mention occasional variability in freshness. Frequently served with coffee or tea and eaten on-the-go or at home.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (micellar Casein, Calcium Caseinate, Collagen Peptides, Whey Protein Isolate), Erythritol, Polydextrose, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Water, Glycerin. Contains Less Than 2% Of: Cinnamon, Vanilla Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Cellulose, Natural Flavors, Palm Oil, Xanthan Gum, Gum Arabic, Modified Cellulose, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Sodium Alginate. Contains: Milk.

Check Legendary Gods Brown Sugar Cinnamon Flavored Tasty Pastry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep