Is LEGENDARY SAUCE, HOT GARLIC Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOY SAUCE (SOYBEANS, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), TOMATO PASTE, AGED CAYENNE PEPPER HOT SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE PEPPERS, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM), INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR, SALT, CHILI PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HABANERO PEPPERS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. LESS THAN 1%: SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, GINGER, FANCY MOLASSES, GARLIC POWDER, DRIED RED BELL PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID, CANOLA OIL, SPICE EXTRACT, GARLIC, BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, PHOSPHORIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS: SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check LEGENDARY SAUCE, HOT GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEGENDARY SAUCE, HOT GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


