Is Leggo's Tomato Paste Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Rich, intense tomato flavor with a dense, smooth paste-like texture that blends easily into sauces, soups, stews, marinades and pizza bases; users frequently note its strong concentration, convenience of a squeeze bottle and long-lasting yield, while occasional reviews mention sticky caps or nozzle clogging during storage, reported by some users.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Concentrated Tomato (98%), Salt, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Preservatives (202, 234)

Check Leggo's Tomato Paste against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Leggo's Tomato Paste is available at 4 retailers

CampbellsCountdownIGAWoolworths

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryUmamiAcidicSalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingSoup