Is Leggos Pasta Sauce Creamy Carbonara Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Ingredients
Water, cheese (6%) [cream cheese (milk, cream (milk), salt, thickener (locust bean gum), starter culture), pecorino cheese (milk)], cream (6%) (milk), onion (4%), thickeners (1442, xanthan gum), sugar, yeast extract, natural flavours (milk), salt, food acid (lactic), egg yolk, pepper, parsley.
Check Leggos Pasta Sauce Creamy Carbonara against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leggos Pasta Sauce Creamy Carbonara in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


