Is Leggos Eat Well Tomato & Basil 500g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • prebiotic fibre

prebiotic fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Leggos Eat Well Tomato Basil 500g is a sauce that boasts a delicious combination of bacon, garlic, and herbs. It is a natural choice for those seeking a flavorful addition to their meals. Importantly, it is free from preservatives, ensuring a wholesome experience. Additionally, the sauce does not contain any artificial color or flavor, making it a healthier option. While no information is provided about what people say about this specific product, the absence of preservatives and artificial additives may be appreciated by health-conscious individuals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato puree (80%) (from paste), diced tomatoes (11%), prebiotic fibre (3%), pumpkin puree, A * basil (2%), canola oil, salt, parsley.

Check Leggos Eat Well Tomato & Basil 500g against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Delicious

Do yourself a favor and try it. It’s totally amazing !!!

saltysavorypantry stapletasty
becleverNov 22, 2022

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping