Is Leggo's Gourmet Pasta Sauce Passata Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato puree (99.5%), salt May be present: almond, cashew, soy.
Check Leggo's Gourmet Pasta Sauce Passata against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leggo's Gourmet Pasta Sauce Passata in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Leggo's Gourmet Pasta Sauce Passata is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
AcidicSavoryUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup


