Is Leggo's Gourmet Tomato & Adelaide Hills Chardonnay Pasta Sauce 390g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (76%) (crushed, diced, puree from paste), canola oil, White Wine Chardonnay (6.5%) (grapes, antioxidant (334), preservatives (224) (*sulphites*), skim *milk*) caramelised onion (onion, canola oil, sugar), garlic, tapioca flour, salt, herbs (bay leaf, parsley), white pepper.
Check Leggo's Gourmet Tomato & Adelaide Hills Chardonnay Pasta Sauce 390g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leggo's Gourmet Tomato & Adelaide Hills Chardonnay Pasta Sauce 390g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
CLASSICO, TOMATO & BASIL PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO & BASIL, TOMATO & BASIL
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


