Is Leggo's Gourmet Tomato & Adelaide Hills Chardonnay Pasta Sauce 390g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (76%) (crushed, diced, puree from paste), canola oil, White Wine Chardonnay (6.5%) (grapes, antioxidant (334), preservatives (224) (*sulphites*), skim *milk*) caramelised onion (onion, canola oil, sugar), garlic, tapioca flour, salt, herbs (bay leaf, parsley), white pepper.

Check Leggo's Gourmet Tomato & Adelaide Hills Chardonnay Pasta Sauce 390g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryAcidicUmamiTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep