Is Leggo's Kids Ravioli Pasta Beef & Vegetable 250g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • parmesan cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

parmesan cheese

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum wheat semolina (59%), water, egg (6%), vegetables (6%) (onion, carrot, butternut pumpkin, peas, red capsicum, celery), breadcrumbs (wheat flour, water, yeast), beef (5%), parmesan cheese (milk, salt, starter cultures, enzyme (non-animal rennet), tapioca starch), salt, canola oil, yeast extract, potato flakes (potato, emulsifier (471), acidity regulator (330)), oregano, pumpkin powder.

Check Leggo's Kids Ravioli Pasta Beef & Vegetable 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Leggo's Kids Ravioli Pasta Beef & Vegetable 250g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Pasta · Pouch, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSnacking
Lactose Free? Leggo's Kids Ravioli Pasta Beef & Vegetable 250g | Spoonful