Is Leggo's Kids Ravioli Pasta Beef & Vegetable 250g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- butternut pumpkin
butternut pumpkin
Dietitian noteButternuts are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum wheat semolina (59%), water, egg (6%), vegetables (6%) (onion, carrot, butternut pumpkin, peas, red capsicum, celery), breadcrumbs (wheat flour, water, yeast), beef (5%), parmesan cheese (milk, salt, starter cultures, enzyme (non-animal rennet), tapioca starch), salt, canola oil, yeast extract, potato flakes (potato, emulsifier (471), acidity regulator (330)), oregano, pumpkin powder.
Check Leggo's Kids Ravioli Pasta Beef & Vegetable 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leggo's Kids Ravioli Pasta Beef & Vegetable 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Vegetable Pasta Rotini Marinara - 10 Oz
BEEF MERLOT TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES & A VEGETABLE MEDLEY IN RICH MERLOT WINE SAUCE, BEEF MERLOT
Chef Boyardee Pasta Mini Ravioli Beef in Tomato & Meat Sauce - 15 Oz
Amy's Vegetable Lasagna, Made with Organic Pasta & Vegetables, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Campbell's Condensed Vegetable Beef Soup, 10.5 oz. Can
Where to buy
Leggo's Kids Ravioli Pasta Beef & Vegetable 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch, Frozen


