Is Leggos Organic Passata Tomato & Basil 700g Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic tomatoes (99%) (puree from paste), organic basil (1%).
Check Leggos Organic Passata Tomato & Basil 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leggos Organic Passata Tomato & Basil 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Heinz Organic Certified Tomato Ketchup, 32 oz Bottle
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Heinz Tomato Ketchup Organic Certified
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryAcidicHerbaceousUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup


