Is Leggo's Pizza Sauce Garlic, Onions & Herbs Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Concentrated sauce offers a robust, savory profile with aromatic notes and a thick, smooth, spreadable texture. Commonly used as a pizza base, pasta sauce, dip, or cooking starter, reviewers cite consistent flavor, easy tub packaging and good value, though some mention a pronounced seasoning intensity and occasional batch variation reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Concentrated Tomato (94%), Garlic (2.5%), Onion (2%), Salt, Herbs, Black Pepper, Natural Flavour

Check Leggo's Pizza Sauce Garlic, Onions & Herbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Leggo's Pizza Sauce Garlic, Onions & Herbs is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsCountdownWoolworths

About this product

Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep