Is Leggo's Pizza Sauce Garlic, Onions & Herbs Pescatarian?

Description
Concentrated pizza sauce delivers a bold, savory flavor and thick, spreadable texture suited to homemade pizzas, pastas, and bread dipping. Consumers commonly report consistent seasoning, easy portion-controlled sachets, and quick preparation; reviews note satisfying intensity and convenience, with occasional comments about perceived value for multi-pack purchases.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Concentrated pizza sauce delivers a bold, savory flavor and thick, spreadable texture suited to homemade pizzas, pastas, and bread dipping. Consumers commonly report consistent seasoning, easy portion-controlled sachets, and quick preparation; reviews note satisfying intensity and convenience, with occasional comments about perceived value for multi-pack purchases.
Ingredients
Concentrated Tomato (93%), Onion (2.5%), Garlic (2.5%), Salt, Herbs (Basil), Black Pepper, Natural Flavour
Check Leggo's Pizza Sauce Garlic, Onions & Herbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leggo's Pizza Sauce Garlic, Onions & Herbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Pizza Sauce Traditional Jar - 14 Oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
Leggo's Pizza Sauce Garlic, Onions & Herbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


