Is Leggo's Gourmet Pasta Sauce Passata Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato puree (99.5%), salt May be present: almond, cashew, soy.

Check Leggo's Gourmet Pasta Sauce Passata against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Leggo's Gourmet Pasta Sauce Passata is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSavoryUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup