Is Leggo's Gourmet Pasta Sauce Passata Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • cashew

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato puree (99.5%), salt May be present: almond, cashew, soy.

Check Leggo's Gourmet Pasta Sauce Passata against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Leggo's Gourmet Pasta Sauce Passata is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSavoryUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup