Is Leggo's Pizza Sauce Garlic, Onions & Herbs Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Leggos Tomato Paste Pizza Garlic Onion Herb Squeeze 400g is a product from Leggos, an Italian food brand known for making pizzas, focaccias, and more. This particular tomato paste is a concentrated sauce that comes in an easy-squeeze bottle. It is double concentrated and does not contain any artificial flavors or colors. Additionally, the sauce is fat-free, making it a healthier option. While no information is provided about what people say about this specific product, Leggos' pizza sauces are generally praised for their quality and lack of artificial ingredients.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Concentrated Tomato (93.0000%), Garlic (2.5000%), Onion (2.0000%), Salt, Herbs, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Preservatives (202, 234), Black Pepper, Natural Flavour

Check Leggo's Pizza Sauce Garlic, Onions & Herbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Leggo's Pizza Sauce Garlic, Onions & Herbs is available at 4 retailers

CampbellsCountdownIGAWoolworths

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable, Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
DenseThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping