Is Legion Phoenix Fat Burner 90 Capsules Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • magensium stearate
  • vitamin b12

magensium stearate

Dietitian note

Stearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Iodine, Carraluma Fimbriata, Coleus Forskohlii, Mucuna Pruriens, Griffonia Simplicifolia Extract, Black Ginger Extract, Grains Of Paradise, Laminaria Japonica Aresch Extract, Hypromellose (veggie Capsule), Silica, Magensium Stearate. This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility Which May Also Process Milk, Soy, Wheat, Egg, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Fish And Shellfish.

Check Legion Phoenix Fat Burner 90 Capsules against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go