Is Legion Whey + Whey Protein Powder Banana Bread Flavor Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Instant Whey Protein Isolate (sunflower Lecithin), Non-gmo Sunflower Oil Creamer (sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate, Mono & Diglycerides (with Citric Acid To Preserve Freshness), Tocopherols, And Tri-calcium Phosphate), Agave Inulin, Natural Flavors, Salt, Konjac Root Extract (amorphophallus Konjac), Gum Blend (guar Gum, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum), Organic Ground Cinnamon, Steviol Glycoside (rebaudioside-m), Stevia Rebaudiana (stevia Rebaudioside-a). Contains Milk.

Check Legion Whey + Whey Protein Powder Banana Bread Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSmoothie