Is Legit Bread Company Legit Challah Bread Mix Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Psyllium Husk Powder, Cassava Flour, Sea Salt.
Check Legit Bread Company Legit Challah Bread Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Legit Bread Company Legit Challah Bread Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSandwich


