Is Legk's European Classics Vegetable Soup Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken broth

chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, spring water, carrots, cabbage, peas, onion, leeks, parsley, vegetable oil, tomato paste, salt, chicken broth, parsley leaves, dried dill, lovage.

Check Legk's European Classics Vegetable Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepSide Dish