Is Legrec Vinaigrette Ranch Classique Campagnard Rancher's Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- lactic acid
- disodium inosinate
- natural & artificial flavour
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil, Seasoning [sugar, Salt, Buttermilk Powder (milk), Dehydrated Vegetables Conion, Garlic, Green Oniono), Modified Corn Starch, Natural & Artificial Flavour (milk, Salt), Monosodium Glutamate, Egg Yolk Powder, Modified Milk Ingredients (milk), Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Disodium Edta], Vinegar. Contains: Milk .
Check Legrec Vinaigrette Ranch Classique Campagnard Rancher's against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Legrec Vinaigrette Ranch Classique Campagnard Rancher's in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


