Is Lehi Valley All Natural Chocolate Trail Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- chocolate raisins
- chocolate stars
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate drops
- +1 more
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raisins (Sunflower, Palm Oil), Peanuts, Natural Peanut Butter Chips (Evaporated Cane Juice, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Whey Powder (Milk), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)), Milk Chocolate Drops (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla)), Chocolate Stars (Evaporated Cane Juice, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Almonds, Chocolate Raisins (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor), Raisins, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze)
Check Lehi Valley All Natural Chocolate Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lehi Valley All Natural Chocolate Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


