Is Lehi Valley Chocolate Banana Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural banana flavor
natural banana flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor), Banana Chips (Banana, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Banana Flavor), Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze
Check Lehi Valley Chocolate Banana Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lehi Valley Chocolate Banana Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


