Is Lehigh Valley 1% Buttermilk - 1qt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured reduced fat milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Salt, Food Starch-Modified, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate,
Check Lehigh Valley 1% Buttermilk - 1qt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lehigh Valley 1% Buttermilk - 1qt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Buttermilk Pancake Mix
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Lehigh Valley 1% Buttermilk - 1qt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


