This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Lehigh Valley Dairy Pure Heavy Whipping Cream, Half Pint Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Heavy Cream, Contains Less Than 0,5% Of: Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Contains: Milk

Check Lehigh Valley Dairy Pure Heavy Whipping Cream, Half Pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lehigh Valley Dairy Pure Heavy Whipping Cream, Half Pint is available at 4 retailers

TargetWalmartUnited SupermarketsIGA

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
RichNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishingTopping
Pescatarian? Lehigh Valley Dairy Pure Heavy Whipping Cream, Half Pint | Spoonful