Is Lehigh Valley Eggnog, 14 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non fat milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • whey

non fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cream, Sugar, Egg Yolk, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Whey, Cornstarch, Guar Gum, Salt, Nutmeg, Carrageenan, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Turmeric And Annatto (Color), Non Fat Milk

Check Lehigh Valley Eggnog, 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lehigh Valley Eggnog, 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking