Is Lehigh Valley Holiday Egg Nog, Half Gallon Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurized egg yolks

pasteurized egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cream, Corn Syrup, Pasteurized Egg Yolks, Whey, Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Spice, Salt, Annatto And Turmeric (For Color)

Check Lehigh Valley Holiday Egg Nog, Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lehigh Valley Holiday Egg Nog, Half Gallon is available at 2 retailers

WalmartThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Drinking