Is Lehman's Homemade Egg Noodles, All Natural USA Made Amish Pasta, Case of Four Big 40 oz Bags, Medium .25 inch Width Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- only enriched unbleached wheat flour
only enriched unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contain only enriched unbleached wheat flour, eggs and water
Check Lehman's Homemade Egg Noodles, All Natural USA Made Amish Pasta, Case of Four Big 40 oz Bags, Medium .25 inch Width against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lehman's Homemade Egg Noodles, All Natural USA Made Amish Pasta, Case of Four Big 40 oz Bags, Medium .25 inch Width in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Lehman's Homemade Egg Noodles, All Natural USA Made Amish Pasta, Case of Four Big 40 oz Bags, Medium .25 inch Width is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


