Is Lehman's Homemade Egg Noodles, All Natural USA Made Amish Pasta, Case of Four Big 40 oz Bags, Medium .25 inch Width Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- only enriched unbleached wheat flour
only enriched unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contain only enriched unbleached wheat flour, eggs and water
Check Lehman's Homemade Egg Noodles, All Natural USA Made Amish Pasta, Case of Four Big 40 oz Bags, Medium .25 inch Width against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lehman's Homemade Egg Noodles, All Natural USA Made Amish Pasta, Case of Four Big 40 oz Bags, Medium .25 inch Width in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Lehman's Homemade Egg Noodles, All Natural USA Made Amish Pasta, Case of Four Big 40 oz Bags, Medium .25 inch Width is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


