Is Leibniz Pick up Black'n White 5-pack (140g) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- flavoring
- wheat starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Mass, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Glucose Syrup, Concentrated Butter, Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Emulsifier: Lecithin (Soy), Raising Agent: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate, Hazelnuts, Flavoring (Milk), Sweet Whey Powder, Wheat Starch, Citric Acid, Whey Product, Dried Egg Yolk
Check Leibniz Pick up Black'n White 5-pack (140g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leibniz Pick up Black'n White 5-pack (140g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Where to buy
Leibniz Pick up Black'n White 5-pack (140g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


