Is Leibniz Pick up Black'n White 5-pack (140g) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • butter
  • concentrated butter
  • whole milk powder
  • whey product
  • sweet whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Mass, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Glucose Syrup, Concentrated Butter, Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Emulsifier: Lecithin (Soy), Raising Agent: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate, Hazelnuts, Flavoring (Milk), Sweet Whey Powder, Wheat Starch, Citric Acid, Whey Product, Dried Egg Yolk

Check Leibniz Pick up Black'n White 5-pack (140g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Leibniz Pick up Black'n White 5-pack (140g) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingCoffeeSandwich