Is Leibniz Pick up Black'n White 5-pack (140g) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Mass, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Glucose Syrup, Concentrated Butter, Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Emulsifier: Lecithin (Soy), Raising Agent: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate, Hazelnuts, Flavoring (Milk), Sweet Whey Powder, Wheat Starch, Citric Acid, Whey Product, Dried Egg Yolk
Check Leibniz Pick up Black'n White 5-pack (140g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leibniz Pick up Black'n White 5-pack (140g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Where to buy
Leibniz Pick up Black'n White 5-pack (140g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


